Registers
Register of political parties
Register of political parties notices page
Party name & constitution | Registered Abbreviation | Registered Officer & Address | Associated Entities | Agent & Deputy Registered Officer |
---|---|---|---|---|
Australian Labor Party (State of Queensland) | Australian Labor Party | Katherine Flanders |
|
|
Queensland Greens | The Greens | Lenore Keough | No associated entities |
|
Liberal National Party of Queensland | LNP | Benjamin Riley |
|
|
Pauline Hanson's One Nation Queensland Division | One Nation | Pauline Hanson | No associated entities |
|
Katter’s Australian Party (KAP) | KAP | Shannan Boschen | No associated entities |
|
Animal Justice Party (Queensland) | Animal Justice Party | Anna Nikolic | No associated entities |
|
Legalise Cannabis Qld (Party) | No abbreviation registered | Debra Cliff | No associated entities |
|
Register of non-prohibited donors
Group Name | Local Government Area | Candidates in the Group (Division / Mayoral, if applicable) | Name of Agent | Date Group Registered | Registration Document |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Eden | Cairns Regional Council |
Amy Maree Eden (Mayoral)
Samuel Brian Byrd (Division 7) Wakesa (Kesa) Dibabale Strieby (Division 2) Trevor Raymond Tim (Division 4) Shane Michael Trimby (Division 6) Emma Rose Gelling (Division 5) Joanne (Jo) Elizabeth Piggott (Division 8) Ian Roy Moller-Nielsen (Division 7) | Gary Kerr | 5 July 2023 | See attached document See attached group registration update document See attached group registration update document See attached group registration update document See attached group registration update document |
Cairns Unity Team | Cairns Regional Council |
Matthew Christopher Calanna (Division 7)
Rhonda Joy Coghlan (Division 8) Nicole Louise Giumelli (Division 2) Heidi Venette Healy (Division 3) Terence Albert James (Mayoral) Nathan Joel Lee Long (Division 5) William Brett Moller (Division 1) Jeremy Brett Neal (Division 4) Kristy Jade Vallely (Division 6) | Terence James | 31 August 2023 | See attached document |
Jos Mitchell Leading Change | Redland City Council |
Jocelyn (Jos) Dale Mitchell (Mayoral) Jasper Quinn Every Angus Brian McDonald Adelia Berridge Lance James Hewlett Hilton Leslie Travis (Division 5) Wendy Boglary (Division 1) | Malcolm Robinson | 11 September 2023 | See attached document |
Team Jenny Hill | Townsville City Council |
Jennifer Lorraine Hill (Mayoral)
Margaret Lissa Ryder (Division 1) Shari Louise Fabbro (Division 2) Ann-Maree Greaney (Division 3) Mark Raymond Molachino (Division 4) Russ Michael Cook (Division 5) Suzy Rose Batkovic (Division 6) Kurt Spencer Rehbein (Division 7) Maurice Geoffrey Soars (Division 8) Rachael Joy Armstrong (Division 8) Liam John Mooney (Division 9) Benjamin Robert Fusco (Division 10) | Geoffrey James Muldoon | 12 September 2023 | See attached document |
Jacko’s Team – Mackay First | Mackay Regional Council |
Steve William Jackson (Mayoral)
Jeffrey Gerrard Keioskie Nathenea Lee Macrae Ian Robert Christensen Kylee Jane Stanton Heath Edward Paton Melissa Evelene Fowler Keith Brian Hicks Lindsay Gordon Temple Namarca Boyce Corowa George Robert Christensen | Nathenea Lee Macrae | 27 September 2023 | See attached document See attached group registration update document See attached group registration update document |
Team Barwick | Mount Isa City Council |
Phillip Maurice Barwick (Mayoral)
William Thomas Blackley Allan Charles Duncan Emma Martha Harman Mischa Grummitt Michelle Tracey Lowmow | Emma Harman | 10 October 2023 | See attached document |
Community First | Cairns Regional Council |
Denis Matthew Walls (Mayoral)
Liam David Smith Phillip Carl Vito Musumeci Carine Marie Bernadette Visschers Nicole Lisa Sleeman Renee Christine Lees Marisa Lorraine Seden Patricia Anne Courtenay | Paul Matthews | 26 October 2023 | See attached document |
Change | Townsville City Council |
Anne-Maree Beningfield (Division 10) (2 November 2023 – 16 December 2023) Jai Nelson Philpots (Division 2) Paul Thomas Jacob (Division 1) Jake Farrell Guy Bryant Reece Vera Emily Dirou | Paul Jacob | 2 November 2023 | See attached document |
Better Brighter Ipswich | Ipswich City Council |
Marnie Louise Doyle (Division 3) Andrew Dale Fechner | Marnie Doyle | 14 November 2023 | See attached document |
Team Macrae | Mount Isa City Council |
Peta Michelle Macrae (Mayoral) Ian Travis Crowther John Edward Davis Lisa Michele Clancy Malcolm John Doyle James Coghlan Eryan Haddon | Ian Crowther | 14 November 2023 | See attached document |
Working for our community | Ipswich City Council |
Steven Anthony Purcell (Division 2) Helen Francis Youngberry | Steven Purcell | 28 November 2023 | See attached document |
Unity Maranoa | Maranoa Regional Council |
Tyson Duthie Golder (Mayoral)
John Reginald Page Birkett Mark Cameron Edwards Julie-Marie Lesley Guthrie Wayne Leslie Ladbrook Charles Weyman-Jones | Mark Edwards | 12 January 2024 | See attached document |
Team Greg Williamson | Mackay Regional Council |
Joshua John Blundell Thornton
Neil William George Wallace Peter Charles Freeleagus Ash-Lee Shara Johnson Stephen Douglas Cutting Karen Lesley May Michelle Irene Green Gregory Roy Williamson | Gregory Williamson | 25 January 2024 | See attached document |
Team Sheila Ireland | Ipswich City Council |
Joshua Jonas Addison (Division 1) Sheila Ann Ireland | Chris Ireland | 29 January 2024 | See attached document |
Community Centred and Connected | Moreton Bay City Council |
Kerri-Maree Raedel (Division 3) Adrian Melville Raedel | Kerri-Maree Raedel | 1 February 2024 | See attached document |
A Stronger Lockyer | Lockyer Valley Regional Council | Christopher John Wilson Anthony Gerard Wilson | Christopher Wilson | 2 February 2024 | See attached document |
Say NO to WOKE | Toowoomba Regional Council | Nathan Jordan Essex Adam Josef Carney | Nathan Essex | 5 February 2024 | See attached document |
Mount Isa Community Team | Mount Isa City Council | Danielle Dee Slade (Mayoral) Andrea Bowcock | Danielle Slade | 7 February 2024 | See attached document |
Your Voice of Experience | Ipswich City Council | Nicole Kay Jonic (Division 2) Paul Gregory Tully (Division 2) | Alanna Ngo | 15 February 2024 | See attached document |
Westgarths | Toowoomba Regional Council | Angus Barton Westgarth (Division 1) Leeanne Michele Westgarth (Division 1) George Michael Westgarth (Division 1) | Angus Westgarth | 15 February 2024 | See attached document |
Your New Local Voice | Ipswich City Council | Vincent Do (Division 2) Neetu Singh Suhag | Vincent Do | 4 March 2024 | See attached document |
The ECQ has received the below notifications about the withdrawal of a political party’s endorsement of a candidate after the close of nominations for the election. The candidate’s nomination for the election remains valid. The candidate’s name will still appear on the ballot paper, next to the name or abbreviation of the political party.
Endorsed Candidate Name | Local Government Area | Registered Political Party | Date of withdrawal | Withdrawal document |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brock Alexander | Brisbane City Council, Deagon Ward | Liberal National Party of Queensland | 20 February 2024 |
Candidates for local government elections lodged their nomination forms with the Electoral Commission of Queensland before noon on Tuesday, 13 February 2024. However, since lodging their nomination forms, the candidates listed below have provided additional information of the type that is required to be provided under section 27(2)(b)(v) and schedule 2 of the Local Government Electoral Act 2011.
Candidate | LGA | Additional Information |
---|---|---|
Patricia Yusia | Northern Peninsula Area Regional Council | Addition of two contractual arrangements held by the candidate’s close associate (NPA Earthmoving Yusia Pty Ltd) with council:
|
Frederick Pascoe | Carpentaria Shire Council | Addition of two contractual arrangements held by the candidate’s close associate (Bynoe Community Advancement Co-Operative Society Ltd) with council:
|
Lex Wotton | Palm Island Aboriginal Shire Council | Addition of one contractual arrangement held by the candidate with council:
Addition of one membership to a political party, trade or professional organisation membership:
|
Letitia Rainbow | Carpentaria Shire Council | Addition of two contractual arrangements held by the candidate’s close associate, (Bynoe Community Advancement Co-Operative Society Ltd) with council:
Addition of one contractual arrangement held by an additional close associate, (Kurtijar Aboriginal Corporation) with council:
|
Jake Bonsey | Quilpie Shire Council | Addition of one application or representation held by the candidate, (a minor change application under the Planning Act 2016) for which the council is the assessment manager. |
Agent name | Candidate name | Local government area |
---|---|---|
Andrew McConaghy | Danielle Dunsmore | Gold Coast City Council |
Belinda Lister | Morwenna Bernadette Harslett | Southern Downs Regional Council |
Christopher Richardson | Nicholas Rone | Gold Coast City Council |
Claire Dizane | Brett Raguse | Logan City Council |
Elizabeth Tate | Tom Tate | Gold Coast City Council |
Fay Wain | Darcy Wain | Fraser Coast Regional Council |
Jane Parviainen | Karen Finzel | Noosa Shire Council |
John Williams | Catherine (Kate) Richards | Brisbane City Council |
John Wood | Sovannary Uk | Logan City Council |
Joseph Caruana | Larine Statham-Blair | Bundaberg Regional Council |
Kate Flanders | Alex Cossu | Brisbane City Council |
Kate Flanders | Ash Murray | Brisbane City Council |
Kate Flanders | Tabatha Young | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Alex David | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Andrea Wildin | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Belinda (Bel) Ellis | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Benita Suckling | Moreton Bay City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Benjamin Tiley | Townsville City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Brent Tideswell | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Cecilia (Seal) Chong Wah | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Charles Druckmann | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Chris Richardson | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Danielle Mutton | Ipswich City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | David Ford | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Deborah Moseley | Sunshine Coast Regional Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Edward Cordery | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Edward Naus | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Ellisa Parker | Toowoomba Regional Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Emma Eastaughffe | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | James Smart | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | John Harbison | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Jonathan Sriranganathan | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Joshua Sanderson | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Kath Angus | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Linda Barry | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Margaret (Ann) Aitken | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Mekayla Anog | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Melissa McArdle | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Michaela Sargent | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Nicole Thompson | Scenic Rim Regional Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Quintessa Denniz | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | River Kearns | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Robert (Brent) McDowall | Moreton Bay City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Steven Everson | Scenic Rim Regional Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Sue Etheridge | Sunshine Coast Regional Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Tara Seiffert-Smith | Moreton Bay City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Tiana Peneha | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Tracey Nayler | Ipswich City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Tracy Burton | Sunshine Coast Regional Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Trina Massey | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Vi Nguyen | Brisbane City Council |
Kirsten Kennedy | Wendy Aghdam | Brisbane City Council |
Lachlan Ballinger | Melinda (Min) Swan | Sunshine Coast Regional Council |
Lisa Dunkerton | Paul Taylor | Cairns Regional Council |
Michael Negerevich | Adam Allan | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Adrian Schrinner | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Alex Givney | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Allison (Allie) Griffin | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Andrew Wines | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Angela Owen | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Clare Jenkinson | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Danita Parry | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Fiona Cunningham | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Greg Adermann | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Henry Swindon | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Julia Dixon | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Kim Marx | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Krista Adams | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Kylie Gates | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Laura Wong | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Lisa Atwood | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Penny Wolff | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Peter Zhuang | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Ryan Murphy | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Sandra (Sandy) Landers | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Sarah Hutton | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Steve Toomey | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Tracy Davis | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Vicki Howard | Brisbane City Council |
Michael Negerevich | Wen-Yi (Steven) Huang | Brisbane City Council |
Patricia Radge | Frank Wilkie | Noosa Shire Council |
Warren Black | Paul Jackson | Logan City Council |
Wayne Ferguson | Kathryn Hyman | Sunshine Coast Regional Council |
Zac Beers | Alicia Weiderman | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Ashwina Gotame | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Ben Long | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Charles Strunk | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Darren Mitchell | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Emily Kim | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Jared Cassidy | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | John Prescott | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Kane Hart | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Leah Malzard | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Leili Golafshani | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Lucy Collier | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Mark Wolhuter | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Rebecca Hack | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Rebecca McIntosh | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Roberta Albrecht | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Sara Whitmee | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Shane Warren | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Steve Griffiths | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Sun Etheridge | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Taylar Wojtasik | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Thomas Stephen | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Tracey Price | Brisbane City Council |
Zac Beers | Vicki Ryan | Brisbane City Council |
Agent name | Candidate name |
---|---|
Kirsten Kennedy | Navdeep Singh Sidhu |
Michael Negerevich | Trang Yen |
Zac Beers | Margaret Nightingale |
Agent name | Candidate name |
---|---|
Michael Negerevich | Darren Zanow |
Zac Beers | Wendy Bourne |
Ref # | Third Party | ABN/ACN | Business Address | Name of Agent | Date Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | Libertarian Party of Queensland | 69260936834 | 50 Logan Rd WOOLLOONGABBA QLD 4115 | Mark Johnston | 13 December 2023 |
002 | Bundaberg Ag-Food and Fibre Alliance Ltd | 98650208692 | 32 Bourbong St BUNDABERG CENTRAL QLD 4670 | Tanya Howard | 5 February 2024 |
003 | THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS UNION OF EMPLOYEES QUEENSLAND | 54942536069 | Level 13 333 Adelaide St BRISBANE QLD 4000 | Greg Hyun | 9 February 2024 |
004 | Together Queensland, Industrial Union of Employees | 44901734369 | 43 Peel St SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101 | Sharon-Leigh Abbott | 29 February 2024 |
005 | Central Highlands Ratepayers Association Inc | 12577238182 | 5/30 Hospital Rd EMERALD QLD 4720 | Peter Maundrell | 7 March 2024 |
006 | Jason Robert Thomasson | 9 Cassam St HIDDEN VALLEY QLD 4703 | Jason Thomasson | 11 March 2024 |
Ref # | Third Party | ABN/ACN | Business Address | Name of Agent | Date Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | Queensland Services, Industrial Union of Employees | 13540483194 | 32 Peel St SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101 | Neil Henderson | 13 November 2023 |
002 | CEPU Plumbing Division | 51918867235 | 11 Lang Pde MILTON QLD 4064 | Gary O’Halloran | 29 February 2024 |
003 | Together Queensland, Industrial Union of Employees | 44901734369 | 43 Peel St SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101 | Alexander Scott | 1 March 2024 |
Ref # | Third Party | ABN/ACN | Business Address | Name of Agent | Date Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS UNION OF EMPLOYEES QUEENSLAND | 54942536069 | Level 13 333 Adelaide St BRISBANE QLD 4000 | Stacey Schinnerl | 9 February 2024 |
002 | Together Queensland, Industrial Union of Employees | 44901734369 | 43 Peel St SOUTH BRISBANE QLD 4101 | Alexander Scott | 29 February 2024 |
Ref # | Third Party | ABN/ACN | Business Address | Name of Agent | Date Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
001 | THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS UNION OF EMPLOYEES QUEENSLAND | 54942536069 | Level 13 333 Adelaide St BRISBANE QLD 4000 | Stacey Schinnerl | 9 February 2024 |
Historic registers
2020
Register of third parties for the 2020 State general election
Ref # | Third party | Agent name | Date registered | Date deregistered |
---|---|---|---|---|
001 | Automotive Food Metals Engineering Printing & Kindred Industries Union | Mr Rohan Webb | 4 August 2020 | |
002 | Australian Municipal Administrative Clerical Services Union Queensland Together Branch | Mr Alexander Scott | 5 August 2020 | 21 September 2020 |
003 | ADVANCE AUS LTD | Mr Matthew Sheahan | 6 August 2020 | |
004 | United Workers Union | Mr Matthew Lawrence | 10 August 2020 | 29 September 2022 |
005 | Mineralogy Pty Ltd | Mr Chitondo Mashayanyika | 11 August 2020 | |
006 | Queensland Council of Unions | Mr Michael Clifford | 12 August 2020 | 06 July 2022 |
007 | Queensland Nurses and Midwives’ Union | Ms Elizabeth Mohle | 13 August 2020 | 29 June 2022 |
008 | New Hope Corporation Limited | Mr Peter Turnbull | 17 August 2020 | 25 August 2022 |
009 | Australian Rail Tram & Bus Industry Union (Queensland Branch) | Mr Owen Doogan | 17 August 2020 | |
010 | Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association | Mr Christopher Gazenbeek | 17 August 2020 | |
011 | Australian Municipal Administrative Clerical and Services Union Queensland (Services and Northern Administrative) Branch | Mr Neil Henderson | 18 August 2020 | 6 January 2021 |
012 | Queensland Services, Industrial Union of Employees | Mr Neil Henderson | 18 August 2020 | |
013 | Queensland Independent Education Union of Employees | Mr Terence Burke | 18 August 2020 | |
014 | Australasian Meat Industry Employees’ Union Queensland Branch | Mr Matthew Journeaux | 24 August 2020 | |
015 | Australian Conservation Foundation Inc | Mr Anthony Moore | 24 August 2020 | |
016 | Australian Christian Lobby | Ms Wendy Francis | 27 August 2020 | |
017 | Cold Mountain Stud Pty Ltd | Mr Chitondo Mashayanyika | 27 August 2020 | 10 September 2020 |
018 | Australian Marine Conservation Society | Mr Darren Kindleysides | 27 August 2020 | |
019 | Palmer Gold Coast Pty Ltd | Mr Chitondo Mashayanyika | 27 August 2020 | 10 September 2020 |
020 | Waratah Coal | Mr Chitondo Mashayanyika | 27 August 2020 | 10 September 2020 |
021 | Shooters Union Qld Pty Ltd | Ms Janet Linsley | 7 September 2020 | |
022 | Australian Youth Climate Coalition Limited | Ms Sylvia Soo | 7 September 2020 | |
023 | United Firefighters Union of Australia Union of Employees QLD | Ms Angela Oliver | 8 September 2020 | |
024 | Queensland Teachers Union of Employees | Mr Graham Moloney | 8 September 2020 | |
025 | Cherish Life Queensland Inc | Ms Teeshan Johnson | 11 September 2020 | 28 June 2023 |
026 | Local Government Association of Queensland | Mr Greg Hallam | 11 September 2020 | |
027 | COMMUNICATIONS ELECTRICAL ELECTRONIC ENERGY INFORMATION POSTAL PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA ELECTRICAL DIVISION QUEENSLAND & NORTHERN TERRITORY DIVISIONAL BRANCH | Mr Peter Ong | 16 September 2020 | |
028 | 100% RENEWABLE COMMUNITY CAMPAIGN INC T/AS Solar Citizens | Ms Ellen Roberts | 18 August 2020 | |
029 | Together Queensland Industrial Union of Employees | Mr Alexander Scott | 18 September 2020 | 15 September 2022 |
030 | Transport Workers Union of Australia Queensland Branch | Mr Peter Biagini | 23 September 2020 | |
031 | Maritime Union Queensland Branch | Mr Stephen Cumberlidge | 28 September 2020 | |
032 | Green Shirts Movement Australia Ltd | Cr Martin Bella | 2 October 2020 | |
033 | Farmers United Limited | Mr Mark Vass | 6 October 2020 | |
034 | Rite-ON Pty Ltd | Mr Ronald Hutchins | 6 October 2020 | |
035 | Construction Forestry Mining and Energy Industrial Union of Employees Queensland | Mr Michael Ravbar | 8 October 2020 | |
036 | Queensland Resources Council | Mr Glenn Buckner | 9 October 2020 | 14 July 2022 |
037 | Dying With Dignity Qld Inc. | Ms Jos Hall | 14 October 2020 | 8 March 2021 |
038 | QUEENSLAND MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION INDUSTRIAL ORGANISATION OF EMPLOYERS | Mr Adrian O’Grady | 16 October 2020 | 21 June 2022 |
039 | Ben Beaumont | Mr Ben Beaumont | 19 October 2020 | |
040 | Australian Institute for Progress | Mr Graham Young | 20 October 2020 | |
041 | CEPU Plumbing Division | Mr Gary O’Halloran | 21 October 2020 | |
042 | QLD Food Future | Ms Josephine Angus | 21 October 2020 | |
043 | Australian Sugar Milling Council | Ms Rachele Sheard | 23 October 2020 | 29 June 2022 |
044 | AgForce Queensland Farmers Ltd | Mr Michael Guerin | 30 October 2020 |
Register of Local Government Groups – 2020 Quadrennial Election
From 20 January 2020, all candidates who contest local government elections are required to register their group with the ECQ before they conduct group campaigning activities.
Below is the register of all groups of candidates registered with the ECQ for the 2020 local government elections.
Group Name | Local Government Area | Candidates in the Group (Division / Mayoral, if applicable) | Name of Agent | Date Group Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats Ipswich | Ipswich City Council | Anthony William Bull (Division 2) Jacinta Kirsten Bull (Division 3) | Anthony William Bull | 21 January 2020 |
Logan needs Moore | Logan City Council | Luke David Moore (Division 6) Chris James Moore (Division 12) | Lachlan Daniel Clark Thomson | 21 January 2020 |
PROGRESS Mt Isa | Mt Isa Regional Council | Phillip Maurice Barwick Peta Michelle Macrae Jean Ferris Paul Robert Stretton Michael Edward Tully Herbert George Fortune Joyce Kathleen McCulloch (Mayoral) | Phillip Maurice Barwick | 21 January 2020 |
Future Noosa | Noosa Shire Council | Andrew Squires Karen Anne Finzel David Cole Fletcher | Jane Parviainen | 22 January 2020 |
CHRISTENSEN & KEIOSKIE | Mackay Regional Council | Ian Robert Christensen Jeffrey Gerrard Keioskie | Ian Robert Christensen | 28 January 2020 |
Unity Maranoa | Maranoa Regional Council | Mark Cameron Edwards Tyson Duthie Golder (Mayoral) Wayne Leslie Ladbrook Julie-Marie Lesley Guthrie John Reginald Page Birkett | Mark Edwards | 29 January 2020 |
Greg Williamson Alliance | Mackay Regional Council | Gregory Roy Williamson (Mayoral) Karen Lesley May Frances Alana Mann Michelle Irene Green Ayril Richard Paton Belinda Carol Hassan Gregory Stephen Fisher Pauline Ann Townsend Craig Desmond Menkins Justin Francis Englert Ross Charles Gee | Gregory Williamson | 29 January 2020 |
Our Voice | Moreton Bay Regional Council | Rodney James Hansen (Division 3) Karen Leigh Haddock (Division 4) Scott Alexander Donovan (Division 6) | Bevan Collingwood | 29 January 2020 |
Our Team 4 Your Shire | Mareeba Shire Council | Edward Keith Brown (Mayoral) Mary Catherine Graham Mario Mlikota Kevin Davies Mladen Bosnic | Kevin Davies | 30 January 2020 |
Cairns Unity Team | Cairns Regional Council | Terence Albert James (Division 4) Kristy Jade Vallely (Division 6) Robert Charles Manning (Mayoral) Amy Maree Eden (Division 5) John Leslie Schilling (Division 2) William Brett Moller (Division 1) Rhonda Joy Coghlan (Division 8) Max William O’Halloran (Division 7) | Daniel Alexander McCarthy | 31 January 2020 |
Team Jenny Hill | Townsville City Council | Jennifer (Jenny) Lorraine Hill (Mayoral) Margie Ryder (Division 1) Ann-Maree Greaney (Division 3) Liam John Mooney (Division 9) Mark Raymond Molachino (Division 4) Kurt Spencer Rehbein (Division 7) Lesley (Les) Walker (Division 10) Suzy Rose Batkovic (Division 6) Maurice Geoffrey Soars (Division 8) Russ Michael Cook (Division 5) Nanette Kim Radeck (Division 2) | Denise Soars | 3 February 2020 |
Cairns N.Q.S.A Team | Cairns Regional Council | Jeanette Ivy Sackley (Mayoral) Jan Zbigniew Sobotka (Division 1) Jennifer Clark (Division 7) Jason Webber (Division 4) Dariusz Maria Chrabkowski (Division 9) Scott Daniel Feeney (Division 3) Andrew David Schebella (Division 8) Margaret Joy Woodfield (Division 5) | Jeanette Ivy Sackley | 7 February 2020 |
team WORK | Ipswich City Council | Debra Alyson Mesa Lewis (Division 3) William Joseph Heck (Division 3) | Debra Alyson Mesa Lewis | 10 February 2020 |
Mount Isa Community Team | Mt Isa Regional Council | Danielle Dee Slade (Mayoral) Bernard Leo Gillic James Rupert Bambrick Thomas Anthony Heffernan Lesley-Ann Peterson Natasha Jane Hydon Gary Philip Abel | Danielle Dee Slade | 21 February 2020 |
TSV Team NQ State Alliance | Townsville City Council | Brigot Leeanne Pugh (Division 1) Frances Ann O’Callaghan (Division 10) Jacinta Maree Warland (Division 9) Alan Mackenzie Sheret (Division 3) Christopher (Chris) John Eastaughffe (Mayoral) Damon Michael Johnstone (Division 6) Christopher Hanson (Division 8) | Peter Newey | 26 February 2020 |
Team Josh Weazel | Woorabinda Aboriginal Shire Council | Joshua Mark Weazel (Mayoral) Laurence Weazel Vincent Anthony Ghilotti Gerald Kenneth Doyle | Joshua Mark Weazel | 2 March 2020 |
YOUR VOICE OF EXPERIENCE | Ipswich City Council | Paul Gregory Tully (Division 2) Nicole Kay Jonic (Division 2) | Amber Mina | 2 March 2020 |
It’s Time for Townsville | Townsville City Council | Greg Ian Dowling (Mayoral) Martin David Brewster (Division 6) Harshad Patel (Division 7) Nicole Sara Bates (Division 3) Paul Michael Bagenal (Division 5) Nigel Craig Ward (Division 1) | Martin David Brewster | 3 March 2020 |
Locals UNITED – Back to Basics | Mount Isa City Council | David Frederick Fletcher (Mayoral) Robyn Monica Ferrier Stephanie King Jennifer Marie French | David Frederick Fletcher | 3 March 2020 |
Register of Local Government Groups – Townsville Division 10 by-election
Group name | Local Government Area | Candidates in the Group (Division / Mayoral, if applicable) | Name of Agent | Date Group Registered |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team Jenny Hill | Townsville City Council |
| Denise Soars | 18 December 2020 |